Home » Information and Records » Voter Statistics

Voter Statistics

Voter Affiliation Pie Chart
Voter Affiliation
AFFILIATIONVOTERSPERCENT
DEMOCRATIC 272,14143.3460
REPUBLICAN 161,13825.6657
BLANK 155,55024.7757
CONSERVATIVE 15,5752.4808
INDEPENDENCE 14,4392.2998
WORKING FAMILES 4,2260.6731
OTHER 2,5080.3995
LIBERTARIAN 1,0740.1711
GREEN 1,0110.1610
WOMENS EQUALITY1120.0178
REFORM330.0053
SAM210.0033
LIBERAL 30.0005
MARIJUANA REFORM20.0003
 10.0002
TOTALS627,834100.00
Voter Affiliation Table
Voter Age Range Pie Chart
AGE Range
RANGEVOTERSPERCENT
18-20 20,6573.2902
21-29 81,01312.9036
56-64 92,44114.7238
65+ 182,51929.0712
30-55 251,20440.0112
TOTALS627,834100.00
Voter Age Range Table
Voter Gender Pie Chart
GENDER STATISTICS
GENDERVOTERSPERCENT
FEMALE 331,31452.7710
MALE 295,06046.9965
UNKNOWN 1,1640.1854
X 2920.0465
I 40.0006
TOTALS627,834100.00
Voter Gender Table